Northwestern Regional School District No. 7

Staff Directory


Amara, Francis »

Middle School Principal


Angell, Jessica »

English Teacher


Ashe, Andrea »

Reading Teacher


Beauchene, Alison »

Science Teacher


Belter, Kristin »

Social Worker


Blanchard, Lindsey »

Social Worker


Blazys, Cindy »

Culinary Arts Teacher


Boyle, Keith »

Maintenance / Custodial Department


Brazie, Krista »

Reading Teacher


Briere, Julie »

LINKS


Brody, Stephanie »

English Teacher


Burch, Paul »

MS Athletic Coordinator


Burke, Ingrid »

Science Department Chair


Cady, Kathleen »

Art Teacher


Calabrese, Jennifer »

World Language Teacher


Campbell, Andrew »

Social Studies Teacher


Carfiro, Kathleen »

Assistant Bookkeeper


Chichester, Danielle »

Science Lab Technician


Chichester, Kenneth »

High School Principal


Chichester, Mary »

Special Education Department Chair


Collins, Barbara »

Agricultural Education Secretary


Core, Laura »

World Language


Cormier, Amanda »

MS Guidance Counselor


Coulter, Miles »

English


Cusati, Dee »

Business


Davidson, Thea »

HS Guidance Counselor


D'Aprile, Lisa »

Assistant Director of Finance


DePaoli, Cheryl »

Secretary to Superintendent


DeZurik, Johanna »

Guidance Director


DiMartino, Michael »

Social Studies


Drago, Emily »

English Department Chair


Dressel, Amy »

HS Guidance Counselor


Eagan, Peter »

Social Studies


Esposito, Carrie »

Paraprofessional


Evans, Rachel »

Physical Education


Fairchild, Mary »

Library Technician / Media Center Staff


Fantano, Jennifer »

Math


Fermeglia, Alexa »

Art


Flannery, Shennen »

English


Franklin, Gary »

House II Housemaster


Fray, Christopher »

Director of Technology


Friedland, Faige »

Speech-Language Pathologist


Fritch, Richard »

Physical Education


Fullerton, Robert »

Paraprofessional


Gallaway, Jennifer »

Math


Gaskins, James »

Director of Finance and Operations / Business Manager


Giordano, Deborah »

Paraprofessional


Golembeski, Marlene »

Science Lab Technician


Griffin, Debra »

Special Education


Haaland, Mia »

Agricultural Education


Hall, Kristin »

Special Education


Hayes, Guy »

Science


Hicks, Thomas »

Social Studies


Hinman, Jessica »

Social Studies


Houldcroft, David »

Special Education


Hull, Simone »

World Language


Hurley, Pamela »

Math


Hurley-Coughlin, Jennifer »

English


Karen Stiland »

Special Education


Jakobsen, Diane »

Math


Johnson, Sandra »

Assistant Bookkeeper


Jones, Changying »

World Language


Kersten, Christine »

Special Education


Kodz, Alison »

World Language


Kycia, Elyse »

English


Leach, Kelsey »

Science


Leibowitz, Rozalind »

Psychologist


Lesieur, Jim »

Music Teacher


Ludecke, Sarah »

Assistant Bookkeeper


Machowski, Sarah »

English


Masi, Joseph »

House I Housemaster


McBaine, Laura »

PowerSchool Administrator


McClave, Cody »

Math


McHugh, Trina »

HS Guidance Counselor


Melanson, Denise »

House I Secretary


Mercier, Jessica »

Paraprofessional


Michaud, Katie »

Paraprofessional


Michaud, Steven »

Psychologist


Miller, Bruce »

MS Guidance Counselor


Mitchell, Dorothy »

Nurse


Mitesser, George »

Math


Morehouse, Nancy »

Reading


Morris, Marshall (Chip) »

Math


Morus, Michael »

Educational Assistant


Nelligan, Margaret (Peg) »

Special Education


Nemergut, Sheryl »

Special Education


Norland, Anna »

Science


Padua, Teri »

Library/Media Specialist


Palmer, Judy »

Superintendent


Paniati, James »

Math


Parisi, Eileen »

Special Education


Pedersen, Dylan »

Vocal, Music Teacher


Perschmann, Kim »

Reading


Parsons, Elizabeth »

Math


Perga, Jennifer »

Science


Ploski, Eugene »

Maintenance / Custodial Department


Pradhan, Kimbra »

Special Education


Puhalski, Roxanne »

Science


Reinert, Jonathan »

Science


Riggott, Kimberly »

Shared Services


Rodenberg, Frank »

Social Studies


Roberts, Jessica »

Special Education


Rogers, Gail »

Secretary to High School Principal


Ross, Gordon »

Social Studies


Ruecker, Quentin »

Shared Service Director


Russ, Kimberly »

English


Sabolcik, Angela »

Science Teacher


Santoro, Derek »

Science Teacher


Sebach, Doug »

Physical Education


Severson, Patricia »

Nurse


Silverio, Darcie »

Secretary to Middle School Principal


Slipski, Pam »

Paraprofessional LINKS


Sokolow, Susan »

Special Education


Stafford, Debora »

Math


Stapleton, Michael »

Social Studies


Stearns, Brigid »

English


Stenson, Darci »

Paraprofessional


Stiland, Karen »

Special Education Teacher


Stotler, Jared »

Physical Education


Sullivan, Lesley »

English


Sullivan, William »

Social Studies


Sultaire, Jamie »

World Language


Swanson, Carol »

Paraprofessional


Teggi, Valerie »

Special Education


Trovato, Lori »

Ag Teacher


Truting, Rachelle »

World Language


Vaccari, Adam »

Mathematics Teacher


Varley, Jessica »

English Teacher


Viets, Sarah »

World Language Department Chair


Vincent, Rachel »

Technology Education


Waring, Robin »

Social Studies Department Chair


Wilbur, Daniel »

Social Studies


Wilcox, Elizabeth »

Math Teacher


Wildes, Erick »

Agricultural Education


Williams, Donna »

House II Secretary


Williams, Fred »

Athletic Coordinator


Wilson, Carol »

Receptionist


Winegar, Keith »

Technology Education


Winterson, Howard »

Social Studies


Zematis, Stacey »

Physical Education Department Chair


Zimmerman, Steve »

Music Department Head & Instrumental Director


Wallace, Rebecca »

Registrar


Wilson, Robin »

Business Education Teacher